6x CHEMICAL TANKERS FOR SALE – 11.2K / 13.9K / 21.3K / 26.2K DWT , 2008 /2009 / 2010 / 2011 BLT TUR , IMO 1/2/3, DH DB CLEAN CPP CHEM TANKERS

Description

FLEET OF HIGH SPEC MODERN IMO II CHEMICAL TANKERS FOR SALE 

MT SAPPHIRE-T

EX NAME: SAPPHIRE -T

DWT: 11299 ON 8.15M

BUILT: 03/2008 SELAH MAKINA SANAYI VE TICARET A.S., TRK

NV

LOA: 129.50M BEAM: 19.80M

12,470CBM

CARGO TANKS: 12

COATED: COILS – NO

SBT

IMO II

ENGINE: MAK 9M32C 6,000BHP

DH LDT: 3,936 LT

—————————————-

MT TURQUOISE-I

EXNAME: GISAN 42

DWT: 13947 ON 8.46M

BUILT: 10/2008 GISAN GEMI INS. SAN, TRK

NV

LOA: 136.77M BEAM: 20.00M

15,524CBM

CARGO TANKS: 16 PUMPS: CARGO PUMPS 14 @ 250 M3/HR

COATED: CARGO TANK: EPOXY PHENOLIC. SLOP TANK: EPOXY PHENOLIC. COILS – YES

IGS SBT

IMO I IMO II SEGREGATIONS: 15

ENGINE: YANMAR 6N330-EN 7,000BHP

DH LDT: 4,324 LT

———————————————

MT TOPAZ-I

EXNAME: SELAH 53

DWT: 13966 ON 8.46M

BUILT: 06/2009 SELAH MAKINA SANAYI VE TICARET A.S., TRK

NV

LOA: 136.59M BEAM: 20.00M

15,056CBM

CARGO TANKS: 16

COATED: CARGO TANK: EPOXY PHENOLIC. SLOP TANK: EPOXY PHENOLIC. COILS – YES

IGS SBT

IMO II

ENGINE: YANMAR 6N330-EN 7,000BHP

DH LDT: 4,324 LT

—————————

MT RUBY-T

EXNAME: GISAN 46

DWT: 21377 ON 9.80M

BUILT: 12/2010 GISAN GEMI INS. SAN, TRK

GL LOA: 156.69M BEAM: 22.90M

22,717CBM

CARGO TANKS: 14

CARGO TANK: POLYSILOXANE. SLOP TANK: POLYSILOXANE. COILS – YES

IGS SBT

IMO II

ENGINE: MAN-B&W 6L48/60B 8,565BHP

DH

—————————–

MT DIAMOND-T

EX NAME: TURKER 17

DWT: 26215 ON 10.90M

BUILT: 09/2011 TURKER GEMI YAPIM SANAYI VE TICARET AS, TRK

GL

LOA: 169.86M BEAM: 25.40M

29,538CBM

CARGO TANKS: 16 PUMPS: CARGO PUMPS 4 @ 200 M3/HR, CARGO PUMPS 10 @ 380 M3/HR

COATED: CARGO TANK: POLYSILOXANE. SLOP TANK: POLYSILOXANE. COILS – NO

IGS SBT

IMO II

ENGINE: MAN-B&W 6S46MC-C 10,669BHP

DH LDT: 8,615 LT


PEARL-T

TYPE: CHEMICAL/PRODUCTS TANKER

BLT: 6/2003 @ TORLAK, TURKEY

ABT 4635 DWT ON 6.161M DRAFT | TPC: 12.4

CLASS: BUREAU VERITAS | FLAG: MALTA

GT: 2919 | NT: 1411 T

LOA: 99.76M | LBP: 91.8M | BEAM: 15.0M | DEPTH: 7.6M

11 TANKS | CAP98%: ABT 4,850 CBM / 171,276 CBFT

GRADES: 11

COATED: ML | COILED: YES

IMO 2

CARGO PUMPS: 10 X 150 CBM/HR

M/E TYPE: 1 × MAK 8M25 3263 BHP @ 750 RPM

AUX: 3 × 735.0 KW | 1 × 580.0 KW

ABT 1866 LDT

TRADING PRESENTLY WEST EUROPE & MED

WOG / SUBJECT TO AVAILABILITY

FURTHER DETAILS TO NAMED INTEREST ONLY